Chief Executive Officer of Caucasus Auto Import
Mr. George Supatashvili graduated from Tbilisi State University, Department of International Economics with specialization of Economist. In 1993-94 he continued studying Business Administration in Cyprus. In 1995-99 he studied at Tbilisi Social-Economic University. Mr. Supatashvili has attended various trainings and certification courses in financial management.
Mr. Supatashvili started his professional career in 1995 at AgromretsvBank, JSC as a credit officer. In 1998, he was appointed as a head of Revenue Service at Treasury Department of Ministry of Finance. In 1999, Mr. Supatashvili was appointed as a Tbilisi Branch Manager of Caucasus Development Bank. in 2003-2006, he was a CEO of Borderline Trade Center and in 2006-2010 he served as a Financial Manager at Magticom. In 2010-2012, Mr. Supatashvili was a Deputy CEO of New Energy – a construction company
Mr. George Supatashvili is a Chief Executive Officer of Caucasus Auto Import since 2012.